The scent of this traditional beauty oil from the tropics invites you to relax and immediately transports you to paradise. Thanks to its natural affinity with the skin and hair, it nourishes the epidermis and gives hair both radiance and shine.
ST BARTH coconut oil is non hydrogenated and does not contain a single chemical stabilizer nor emulsifier, thus solidifies at a temperature below 25° C/77°F. To re-liquefy simply warm the bottle of oil in tepid water (cooler than 40°C/104°F). This solidification does not affect the product quality.
Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Oil, Fragrance (Perfume), Coumarine